?

Log in

No account? Create an account
On Air w/Ryan Seacrest Quotes (102.7, kiis fm) [entries|friends|calendar]
On Air w/Ryan Seacrest Quotes (102.7, kiis fm)

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Tue, 07/05/05 - 7:38am PST [05 Jul 2005|10:42am]

maybethistime
*Ellen reads an article from The National Enquirer about Ryan ending the gay rumors by dating supermodel Rachel Hunter*

Ryan: Wait, I've ended the gay rumors?
Ellen: Yeah, you've ended them.
Ryan: Well that sucks.
Ellen: By dating a supermodel.
Ryan: Nooo.... we had dinner. You were there.
Ellen: *continues reading the article* Sickeningly sweet, Ryan and Rachel smile and kiss and carry on.
Ryan: *mumbling* Yeah. Sure.
Ellen: Well, you're grabbing her, like, everywhere.
Ryan: Gotta create those rumors again, man...
4 comments|post comment

07-01-05 Audio Roundup [01 Jul 2005|03:59pm]

maybethistime
07-01-05 - BCC (Blind Carbon Copy - Email)
http://s45.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1WXOKH1PE1DNG0UIYTMOTF7OX8

07-01-05 - Ryan's Blankie
http://s45.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1F7BW6LI59ITU1F3BIFSBVS1OO

07-01-05 - Group Therapy
http://s45.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=2337FA6DAYIIC34F1VCM9G2IMO

07-01-05 - Phobias (Ryan's Valet Parking Fear)
http://s45.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=10P066P1FTVMG1ET88NP2Y04HX

07-01-05 - Phobias 2
http://s45.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3OE0B1HVYQX5P1HMMGPR3K89NI


COMMENT if you download. :)
6 comments|post comment

06/30/05 Audio Roundup [01 Jul 2005|12:18pm]

maybethistime
06-30-05 - Ryan's Guy
http://s43.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=0BR4N0RPDBU1H30QTC99OT12UP

06-30-05 - Ryan's Guy 2
http://s43.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3C1IVG3WGRW9A1RDE2D2RR0JW1

06-30-05 - More Jackson
http://s43.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=223P67LBEFPJV3VKN1D762I7LD

06-30-05 - Talk With Shana
http://s43.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=2JRBNJC0LHSLG25HUPLWYCJDYM

06-30-05 - Big Fat Cheeseball
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=2HS94XGTC1Q7W21283T9XELPVG

06-30-05 - Ryan's Fashion Crusade
http://s40.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=0E9HVIOPLN21X1AV8L003NA9N1

06-30-05 - Ryan's on the Rag
http://s40.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=0FUJFULDK4XCZ3007PGKHMCYHO

06-30-05 - Scented Markers
http://s42.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3K3K8K4KIGQTV3U763SBM2767S

06-30-05 - The Donald's
http://s42.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3DA9VO10OPBAN1KISB2ESCRQY4Station Break
2 comments|post comment

delay [30 Jun 2005|04:45pm]

maybethistime
Yousendit is being a bitch, so the audio files from today will be posted tomorrow morning. :)
post comment

Thur, 06/30/05 - 6:41am PST [30 Jun 2005|11:24am]

maybethistime
Ryan: Scented markers... remember those? I used to sniff those until I couldn't feel social studies anymore.
2 comments|post comment

06/29/05 Audio Roundup [29 Jun 2005|03:15pm]

maybethistime
More old clips, and yay! We now have all the Victoria's Secret stuff from a few weeks ago!

06/29/05 - Sparkle Lotion
http://s39.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1GG8L834SV8C71GWP4SEE9ZPKM

06/29/05 - Victoria's Secret Warning Labels
http://s39.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1TD59GKSD1VA43OHU3OZGGXAW5

06/29/05 - I Have Sparkles in Me!
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=2PDP0BLJAE0UC1UBE5R80IJS54

06/29/05 - Crackers
http://s39.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=2S9J4RBYUEXE61XAYJA87OCCV9

06/29/05 - Peepers
http://s39.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=37NV51E0K5B9F1HJLTKO9QTZ4P

06/29/05 - Gay Mart
http://s39.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1EEDF554B45A726F4ADU9GN0ZB

06/29/05 - Are You Gay or Are You Straight?!
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=2MVCWSG28WLIF2N35P8XSV8VDJ

06/29/05 - Carts are for Girls
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1DYNTJTAPX9AZ1DEKBWGCONR95

06/29/05 - Manhug
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3AGM5J3JM2AN53TLERZCHGNH30

06/29/05 - Ryan Needs Love
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1TGGGKMWQ4WA31Y2N4S3NOJE8G

06/29/05 - Ryan's Apology Advice
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=17ZHHOMYQN5CK1728PN5BTEREV

06/29/05 - Table for One
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=39DSYUPW3DLVY1C4LAVD628PSH


COMMENT if you download. :)
4 comments|post comment

06/28/05 - Audio Roundup [28 Jun 2005|04:18pm]

maybethistime
Another clip show -- they're all on vacation and will be back on the 5th, so until then, enjoy the old memories. :)

06/28/05 - Smothering (Part I)
http://s42.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=33AT9KQHWAS731CTKM61NMKIE5

06/28/05 - Smothering (Part II)
http://s42.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3PXVTYO6WR4S40I9H2HOR7HMED

06/28/05 - Smothering (Part III)
http://s42.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=0H9PRMJCNEDQW33UYVXS9YPQG0

06/28/05 - Pizza Craters & Bathrooms
http://s42.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=140Q7QN1TH2OH08WLMHMKESAPE

06/28/05 - More Peeing in the Shower
http://s42.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=05TJZMRGJD2UM2AQMHRV4I516V

06/28/05 - Ryan's Marriage Proposal Advice
http://s42.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=14MAVIJ6JQ9BC312PDTYPBR29P

06/28/05 - Hard Times w/Shana
http://s42.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=0ZE9LA7WVDELF1MC0BHE34F1DT

06/28/05 - Ryan's Eating Disorder
http://s42.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=2NE3641D0G3T43UUH9UXRUU2Z1


COMMENT if you download. :)
10 comments|post comment

06/27/05 Audio Roundup [27 Jun 2005|01:44pm]

maybethistime
Today was a clipshow and not a regular show (you'd think they'd pick funnier clips, but oh well) so these are things you may have heard before, but I've never posted audio of them. Don't make me sorry I decided to keep doing these. :( Let me know if you download.

06/27/05 - Ryan's Hotdog Issues
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=2OEAGC22A8YB42QNXART6GDW7L

06/27/05 - Kissing Ass in the Workplace
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=2X8G9ECY4E080010BBD5X77M5N

06/27/05 - Licking People's Faces
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3B9DPZQ1GWVCL0YXUKOQUQ6WVV

06/27/05 - The Old Melting Ice Cream Excuse
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=0I9112JHH9FAJ3BNQ9PHRPLVWN

06/27/05 - Pets & Sex (Part I)
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=28QS9RWE0WIFG17T2YVP6I34G6

06/27/05 - Pets & Sex (Part II)
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=022CNON39MD421IMDDOPOGPGQS

06/27/05 - Spanish v. Japanese
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=15ENVKSVUS13C2X8FOG1W8S4SJ

06/27/05 - Ryan Steals
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3JCWY004ZWPV534BEN0BNC8INB

06/27/05 - Tranny Cars & Ryan's Car Accessories
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1VOXJ6CKN00303M8JCO1JUG8R3

06/27/05 - Ryan Pees in the Shower
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3I10WMUHB3F440UB85YQB119AG


COMMENT if you download. Thanks. :)
8 comments|post comment

[27 Jun 2005|09:50am]

maybethistime
Due to apparent lack of interest, I'll no longer be posting audio clips.

Oh, and thanks a lot guys for keeping this community going while I was away. Note sarcasm. Sigh.
7 comments|post comment

until monday, poppets [22 Jun 2005|02:04pm]

maybethistime
On that note, I'm gonna be out of town until Monday, so that means it's up to all of YOU to post quotes & clips until I get back. If I don't see the Ashton Kutcher interview and the long-awaited Tom Cruise Interview up here as mp3s when I get back, I think I will cry very, very hard.

I know you guys can do it. I have faith.

Jencrest, out!
post comment

06/22/05 - Audio Roundup [22 Jun 2005|01:49pm]

maybethistime
06/22/05 - Gay Vague
http://s39.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=25MH0FLXNQXXE2YC17P1WTD7WG

05/22/05 - Worst Pickup Line Ever
http://s47.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=263BWV57TV5V10CABYNBM8N8RQ

06/22/05 - 'Entourage' Suite
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3IWBISRG5VOHG2GRUEEAUBRG6

06/22/05 - Treasure Box of Filth
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=2Y5YC356FEKJ33CB1G14TQ00QK

06/22/05 - Sound Effects
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=0JT9GO3JHGDC135WPVNM299BYW

06/22/05 - Burp
http://s39.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1JHQJMAQU4HQS286F7M5JXMRG8

06/22/05 - Simon's Emoness
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3JVBR4KJ94T551BU3IKRJDUKB8

06/22/05 - Come Squeeze Me
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=2V0HWZK37IUJ30RGNLBOQC2KSS

06/22/05 - Rachel Hunter Interview
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=2D3TY4M5K0Q3L3NADVH1HSSHOJ

06/22/05 - Cynical Island (Gas Prices)
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3R8A5YKKGI0NV0WVN5BGJ4IS1D

06/22/05 - Nate's Clearly in the Closet
http://s46.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=0BN2XSZYQWJSQ195DSSMBKPB45
4 comments|post comment

Wed, 06/22/05 - 9:49am PST [22 Jun 2005|12:56pm]

maybethistime
*starts playing station ID over Ryan talking*

Ryan: Hang on everybo--, geez, everybody, w--, you know what, you didn't t--, i thou--, hold! I thought you were gonna play Will Smith next? You were, and then you changed it without telling me, didn't you? Yeah. Smooth, Nate.
Ellen: He's got his own problems.
Ryan: Well clearly. He's in the closet.

[ MP3 ]
post comment

Wed, 06/22/05 - 6:48am PST [22 Jun 2005|09:43am]

maybethistime
Ellen: I go to the card aisle, I look at the cards, and I feel someone behind me... so i kind of turned around he's like "don't worry, i'm not following you.... unless you like convertible Porches."
Ryan: NO WAAAAY! THAT DID NOT. COME OUT. OF HIS MOUTH!
Ellen: It did.
Ryan: Did you stand up or pass out in front of the cards?
Ellen: I was speachless.
Ryan: WHO SAYS THAT?
Ellen: What do you say back?
Ryan: I don't know if you laugh at him, if you run from him, if you pass out in front of him...
Ellen: Right.
Ryan: Describe him for me please.
Ellen: Okay.
Ryan: I mean, you have to picture the guy saying "I'm not following you... unless you like convertible porches! HAHAAA!"

-------------

Ryan: This is not a guy who wakes up in the morning and plays basketball, he plays a pickup game of CHEESEBALL.


[ MP3 - both clips ]

(seriously, the written quote does NOT do this exchange justice.)
post comment

06/21/05 - Audio Roundup [21 Jun 2005|01:21pm]

maybethistime
06/21/05 - Ryan's Not Coming Out
http://s39.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1J7GZVRLQE7VV3KDST7VDVP4FD

06/21/05 - The 4 Tentpoles of Courting
http://s39.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3QVGXUB0C6NCM0BEHUDKULWOAL

06/21/05 - Lil' Ally (Exercise Machine)
http://s39.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=0YLQUEUND8QZT0T5INSIVK8L2J

06/21/05 - Lindsay Lohan Interview 1
http://s39.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1686MTR3SUSCO25RQYH8LDS0D5

06/21/05 - Lindsay Lohan Interview 2
http://s39.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3UWX376ABFH9U3A4PWR54V0IUS

06/21/05 - Steakhouse or Gay Bar
http://s39.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=1YLF30AL9JV7Y0CCXEXEQJBT15

Enjoy. :)
3 comments|post comment

Tue, 06/21/05 - 8:45am PST [21 Jun 2005|10:44am]

maybethistime
Ryan: Whattup dude, what are you doing?
Caller: I'm at work, man, everybody's waiting to see what happens.
Ryan: Okay. What are we waiting for?
Caller: We're waiting for you.
Ryan: Okay...
Caller: So there you are.
Ryan: Um, I'm not coming out.
Caller: *mis-hearing* You're not coming here?
Ryan: No, I'm not coming out of the closet, is that what you guys meant?
Caller: We were wondering if you were coming out of the closet--
Ryan: No, s'not gonna happen.
Caller: Well now I lost $20.

Audio clip @ 1pm EST
6 comments|post comment

Mon, 06/20/05 - 8:43am PST [20 Jun 2005|11:45am]

maybethistime
Ryan: Women jump to conclusions more than men, true or false, Ellen.
Ellen: True.
Ryan: YES I GOT ONE RIGHT! HIGH FIVE! *goes through everyone one in the studio* HIGH FIVE! HIGH FIVE!
post comment

Monday, 06/20/05 - 8:32am PST [20 Jun 2005|11:32am]

maybethistime
*talking about Ryan's feet and how he has no foot fungus, lol*

Ryan: Oh, I'll show you, sister!
Ellen: No, don't take your shoes off! Nooo.... *whines* Oh my God, you have a pedicure! *laughs hysterically* Your toes look better than mine and I'm a girl!
Ryan: Well, I should have been one!
Ellen: And he has *laughs* skinny ankles and no hair on his toes!
Ellen: *entire studio laughing hysterically, including Ryan*
Ellen: And I never realized how short you are without shoes on!
Ryan: *abruptly stops laughing* What!?
Ellen: If we didn't have the rest of the body, we'd think that foot belonged to Lindsay Lohan!
*more hysterical laughter*
Ryan: I LOATHE YOU ALL RIGHT NOW!
4 comments|post comment

Mon, 06/20/05 - 7:36am PST [20 Jun 2005|10:36am]

maybethistime
(talking about the hollywood sleaze portion with the show)

Ryan: So Demi and Ashton -- not preggo?
Ellen: Not pregnant.
Ryan: But they are expecting something else? Something big?
Ellen: Yes.
Ryan: They're getting a pony!
Ellen: ......no.
post comment

Fri, 3/17/05 - 5:42am PST [17 Jun 2005|08:52am]

maybethistime
*"Cynical Island" is a little segment they do whenever they're feeling cynical or negative. This morning, after the news of the Tomkat engagement, Ryan felt like it was time for a trip*

Ryan: Do you know what the capital of Cynical Island is, Ellen?
Ellen: .....No, what?
Ryan: Some would say. Spelled S-u-m-w-o-o-d-s-e-i-g-h. Sumwoodseigh.

("some would say" is their legally correct way to talk about gossip without getting sued.)
post comment

BEGGING, lol [15 Jun 2005|12:15pm]

maybethistime
Just a general notice -- if you're listening to the show and you hear somethign that deserves being repeated? You can post it too! It doesn't have to be just me! Everyone can post! :p Sometimes I have to be away from my desk at work or I'm talking to someone or whatever when something fun happens, so please post!

Also, posting audio clips is MORE than appreciated!
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]